close
close

Monroe County Region high school sports calendar April 22-28

MONDAY

BASKETBALL

Bedford at Monroe (2), 4 p.m

SMCC in Milan, 4:30 PM

Jefferson at the airport, 4:30 p.m

Gibraltar Carlson at Wyandotte Roosevelt, 4:30 p.m

Blissfield at Erie Mason, 4:30 p.m

Flat Rock on Grosse Ile, 4:30 p.m

Riverview at New Boston Huron 4:30 p.m.

More: Summerfield graduate Derek Clark got off to a great start at West Virginia

SOFTBALL

Bedford at Monroe (2), 4 p.m

Milan at SMCC, 4:30 p.m

Jefferson at the airport, 4:30 p.m

Gibraltar Carlson at Wyandotte Roosevelt, 4:30 p.m

Flat Rock on Grosse Ile, 4:30 p.m

Riverview at New Boston Huron 4:30 p.m.

Whitmer in Whiteford, 5 p.m

GIRLS FOOTBALL

SMCC in Milan, 4:30 PM

Jefferson-Erie Mason Airport, 5:30 p.m

Gibraltar Carlson at Allen Park, 7 p.m

Dundee at Onsted, 5.30pm

Flat Rock on Grosse Ile, 5 p.m

Ida in Blissfield, 5:30 p.m

Riverview at New Boston Huron 6 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Monroe, Ann Arbor Pioneer in Bedford, 3:30 p.m

BOYS GOLF

Jefferson at SMCC, 3 p.m

Airport vs. Flat Rock at Willow Metropark, 2 p.m

Ida vs. Whiteford at Whiteford Valley, 3 p.m

New Boston Huron in Grand Blanc Invitational, 9am

BOYS LACROSSE

Brighton at New Boston Huron-Belleville, 5:30 p.m

TUESDAY

BASKETBALL

Ida in Dundee, 4.30pm

SOFTBALL

New Boston Huron at Gibraltar Carlson (2), 4 p.m

Ida in Dundee (2), 4pm

GIRLS FOOTBALL

Dexter in Monroe, 7 p.m

Saline in Bedford, 6:30 p.m

Wyandotte Roosevelt in Gibraltar Carlson 3:30 p.m

TRACK AND FIELD

SMCC at the airport, 4 p.m

Summerfield, Whiteford at Erie Mason, 4:30 p.m

Flat Rock at Riverview, 4 p.m

Jefferson at New Boston Huron, 4 p.m

Milan on Grosse Ile, 4 p.m

BOYS GOLF

Monroe, Dexter vs. Ypsilanti at Washtenaw Country Club, 3 p.m

Milan at Riverview 3pm

GIRLS’ TENNIS

Bedford at Monroe, 4 p.m

Grosse Ile at SMCC, 3 p.m

Riverview Airport, 4 p.m

Allen Park in Gibraltar Carlson 4pm

Milan at New Boston Huron, 3 p.m

BOYS LACROSSE

Bedford in Saline, 7 p.m

WEDNESDAY

BASKETBALL

Monroe in Bedford, 4:30 p.m

SMCC at Riverview, 4:30 p.m

Flat Rock Airport, 4:30 p.m

Dundee at Ida, 4.30pm

Erie Mason at Lenawee Christian (2), 4 p.m

Jefferson in Milan, 4:30 p.m

New Boston Huron on Grosse Ile, 4:30 p.m

Morenci in Whiteford (2), 4pm

SOFTBALL

Monroe in Jackson, 4:30 p.m

SMCC at Riverview, 4:30 p.m

Flat Rock Airport, 4:30 p.m

Erie Mason at Lenawee Christian (2), 4 p.m

Jefferson in Milan, 4:30 p.m

New Boston Huron on Grosse Ile, 4:30 p.m

Morenci in Whiteford (2), 4pm

GIRLS FOOTBALL

SMCC at Flat Rock, 5 p.m

Milan at the airport, 4:30 PM

Dearborn Edsel Ford at Gibraltar Carlson 6 p.m

Jefferson-Erie Mason at New Boston Huron, 6 p.m

TRACK AND FIELD

Dundee at Blissfield, 4.30pm

Ida, Hudson at Hillsdale, 4:30 p.m

BOYS GOLF

Riverview at SMCC, 3 p.m

Gibraltar Carlson in Downriver League jamboree at Fellow Creek

GIRLS’ TENNIS

Bedford at Gibraltar Carlson, 4pm

New Boston Huron in Belleville, 4 p.m

BOYS LACROSSE

Ann Arbor Skyline in Bedford, 6:30 p.m

New Boston Huron-Belleville at Northville, 7 p.m

GIRLS LACROSSE

Bedford at Dexter, 7:30 p.m

play

Video: Milan at Jefferson girls soccer

Jefferson-Erie Mason goalkeeper Dakota Cousino makes a nice save on a shot by Milan’s Molly Walline during Milan’s 8-0 victory on Wednesday, April 10, 2024.

THURSDAY

BASKETBALL

Lincoln Park in Gibraltar Carlson, 4:30 p.m

New Boston Huron at Dearborn Divine Child (2), 4 p.m

SOFTBALL

Taylor Trillium at SMCC, 4:30 p.m

Lincoln Park in Gibraltar Carlson, 4:30 p.m

Erie Mason at Ottawa Hills, 5 p.m

GIRLS FOOTBALL

Ann Arbor Skyline at Monroe, 7 p.m

Bedford at Dexter, 7 p.m

Ida in Dundee, 7pm

New Boston Huron at Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard, 5:30 p.m

TRACK AND FIELD

Bedford boys at Toledo St. Francis Freshman Meet

BOYS GOLF

Adrian, Ann Arbor Skyline vs. Monroe at Carrington, 3 p.m

Erie Mason, Summerfield, Whiteford in Tri-County Conference jamboree at Raisin Valley, 3 p.m.

GIRLS’ TENNIS

Monroe at Ypsilanti Lincoln, 4 p.m

Bedford at Dexter, 4 p.m

Gibraltar Carlson in Trenton, 4 p.m

Milan at Plymouth Christian, 4:30 p.m

BOYS LACROSSE

Detroit Cass Tech at SMCC, 6 p.m

FRIDAY

BASKETBALL

SMCC at Ida (2) 4:00 PM

Dundee at Grass Lake (2), 4pm

Jefferson on Grosse Ile, 4:30 p.m

Wayne Memorial in Milan (2), 4 p.m

Adrian Madison in Whiteford (2), 4pm

SOFTBALL

Trenton at Bedford (2), 4 p.m

Garden City in Gibraltar Carlson, 4:30 p.m

Whiteford in Milan (2), 4pm

GIRLS FOOTBALL

Tecumseh at SMCC, 4:30 p.m

Bedford in Woodhaven

Lincoln Park at Jefferson-Erie Mason, 5:30 p.m

TRACK AND FIELD

Monroe at Livonia Franklin, 3:30 p.m

SMCC, Flat Rock, Gibraltar Carlson, Milan, New Boston Huron at Gibraltar Carlson Invitational, 3:30 p.m.

Bedford at Whitmer Nancy Erme Relays

Dundee, Erie Mason at Sand Creek Invitational, 3:30 p.m

Ida at Leslie Invitational, 3:30 p.m

Whiteford at Webberville Invitational

BOYS GOLF

SMCC, Airport, Flat Rock, Jefferson at Wyandotte Roosevelt Scramble at Riverview Highlands, 8:30 am

Dundee, Ida in Lenawee County Athletic Association jamboree at Dundee Golf Club, 1:30 p.m.

New Boston Huron in Nightmare and Dream Invitational

BOYS LACROSSE

Bedford at Dearborn Divine Child

Ypsilanti Lincoln at New Boston Huron-Belleville, 5:30 p.m

GIRLS LACROSSE

Ann Arbor Pioneer in Bedford, 5:30 p.m

play

Video: Jefferson’s Katie Powell wins 100 against SMCC

Katie Powell of Jefferson wins the 100-meter dash in a dual meet against SMCC on Tuesday, April 16, 2024.

SATURDAY

BASKETBALL

Jackson in Monroe (2), 11am

Bedford at Dearborn Heights Annapolis (2), 11am

Belleville, Walled Lake Northern at John Hughson Invitational Airport, 10am

Erie Mason at Britton Deerfield (2), 10am

Taylor at Flat Rock (2), 11am

Dearborn Edsel Ford at Jefferson (2), 11am

Detroit Edison at New Boston Huron (2), 11am

SOFTBALL

Bedford on Grosse Ile (2), 10am

Taylor Trillium, Walled Lake Western, Genoa in Airport John Warren Invitational, 9 a.m.

Taylor, Onsted, Brooklyn Columbia Central at Jefferson, 10am

New Boston Huron at Anchor Bay Round Robin

GIRLS FOOTBALL

Adrian in Monroe, afternoon

Dundee at Onsted Tournament, 9am

TRACK AND FIELD

Monroe, Jefferson in Throw Down at Trojan Town in Monroe, 1 p.m

BOYS GOLF

New Boston Huron in Nightmare and Dream Invitational

GIRLS’ TENNIS

Milan at Adrian Quad, 9am

play

Video: SMCC’s Drew Harris gains 100 yards over Jefferson

SMCC’s Drew Harris wins the 100-meter dash in a dual meet against Jefferson on Tuesday, April 16, 2024.