close
close

Texas high school Region IV track & field meet results, 2024

The following are results from the 2024 Region IV track & field meets. The top two finishers in each event earn automatic qualification to the UIL State Track & Field Championships in Austin.

Region IV-5A

at San Antonio’s Heroes Stadium

BOYS

Team totals — 1. Boerne Champion 58; 2. Seguin 50; 3. Flour Bluff 43; 4. San Antonio Wagner 42; 5. Alamo Heights 36; 6. Sharyland Pioneer 31; 7. Smithson Valley 30; 8. Leander Rouse 29; 9. CC Veterans Memorial, Roma, SA Southwest Legacy, Liberty Hill 20; 13. Gregory-Portland 19; 14. PSJA Memorial 18; 15. Leander Glenn 16; 16. McAllen Memorial, San Antonio Sam Houston, Comal Pieper, Cedar Park 14; 20. Leander, Medina Valley, Lockhart 13; 23. Rio Grande City 12; 24. King 11; 25. New Braunfels Canyon, McAllen, Kyle Lehman 8; 28. Brownsville Veterans Memorial, Edinburg Vela, Victoria West 6; 31. Carroll 3; 32. Weslaco East 2; 33. Brownsville Lopez, Harlingen South, SA Veterans Memoria 1

3,200 — 1. Edwin Rotich, Rouse, 9:18.84; 2. Charlie Houck, Champion, 9:24.94; 3. Bradyn Youngdahl, SV, 9:27.40; 4. Diego Canto, King, 9:29.04; 5. Michael Rodriguez, CC Vets, 9:36.47; 6. Zeke Sanchez, Lockhart, 9:42.32

400 relay — 1. Seguin (Ocean Moreno, Nikolas Henry, Kayden Holz, Elliott Weaver), 41.43; 2. Smithson Valley, 41.62; 3. Leander, 42.12; 4. Lockhart, 42.21; 5. Alamo Heights, 42.61; 6. Roma, 42.90

800 — 1. Anthony Zapata, SW Legacy, 1:53.23; 2. Diego Pina, PSJA Memorial, 1:54.58; 3. Caleb Dehart, Champion, 1:54.79; 4. Luis Tovar, Champion, 1:55.37; 5. Ben Hamilton, Vic West, 1:58.46; 6. Elijah Gonzales, FB, 1:58.57

110 hurdles — 1. Max Bacon, AH, 14.56; 2. Temoc Zamora, CC Vets, 14.59; 3. Hector Suarez, PSJA Memorial, 14.73; 4. Masyn Vela, McAllen Memorial, 14.81; 5. Luke Bell, NB Canyon, 14.83; 6. Shyam Duran, Harlingen South, 15.17

100 — 1. Diego Rodriguez, Roma, 10.65; 2. Nikolas Henry, Seguin, 10.69; 3. Carter Hewitt, MV, 10.82; 4. Jaeden Servantez, SA Sam Houston, 10.83; 5. Timothy Mata, Lehman, 10.89; 6. Jacob Harris, Leander, 11.04

800 relay — 1. Seguin (Kayden Holz, Sammy Bode, Elliot Weaver, Ocean Moreno), 1:26.41; 2. SA Wagner, 1:27.64; 3. Boerne Champion, 1:38.06; 4. McAllen, 1:28.56; 5. Alamo Heights, 1:28.83; 6. Victoria West, 1:29.42

400 — 1. Angel Rodriguez, Pioneer, 49.13; 2. Kevon Carter, Wagner, 49.34; 3. Owen Aggus, FB, 49.94; 4. Austin Villanueva, FB, 50.31; 5. Michael Terry, AH, 50.61; 6. Evan Kipley, Rouse, 50.79

300 hurdles — 1. Max Bacon, AH, 38.30; 2. Jaxon Plunkett, CP, 38.45; 3. Luke Bell, NB Canyon, 38.49; 4. Hector Suarez, PSJA Memorial, 39.31; 5. Dylan Goodson, McAllen Memorial, 39.40; 6. Isaiah Francis, SA Vets, 39.65

200 — 1. Jaeden Servantez, SA Sam Houston, 20.99; 2. Diego Rodriguez, Roma, 21.46; 3. Timothy Mata, Lehman, 21.57; 4. Carter Hewitt, MV, 21.81; 5. Ocean Moreno, Seguin, 22.04; 6. Jacoby Vance, G-P, 22.18

1,600 — 1. Anthony Zapata, SW Legacy, 4:14.97; 2. Edwin Rotick, Rouse, 4:16.13; 3. Jackson Lovvorn, King, 4:21.80; 4. Zeke Sanchez, Lockhart, 4:23.83; 5. Adrianno Gonzalez, Weslaco East, 4:24.36; 6. Diego Canto, King, 4:24.41

1,600 relay — 1. Flour Bluff (Austin Villanueva, Owen Aggus, Elijah Gonzales, Zach DeWalt), 3:17.77; 2. SA Wagner, 3:20.37; 3. Sharyland Pioneer, 3:21.12; 4. McAllen memorial, 3:21.29; 5. Boerne Champion, 3:23.30; 6. Carroll, 3:23.51

High jump — 1. Brody Garcia, CC Vets, 6-8; 2. Travon Williams, LH, 6-5; 3. Anthony Romer-Kibler, AH, 6-5; 4. Andrew Grinestaff, Pieper, 6-4; 5. Noah Marquez, MV, 6-2; 6. Austin Villanueva, FB, 6-0

Pole vault — 1. Ryder Harrison, G-P, 15-6; 2. Caden O’Hara, Rouse, 15-6; 3. Brooke Jones, Champion, 15-0; 4. Eric Rose, Glenn, 14-0; 5. Parker Brown, Rouse, 14-0; 6. Jonathan Villarreal, Pioneer, 13-6

Long jump — 1. Cameran Dickson, FB, 23-1.5; 2. Angel Rodriguez, Pioneer, 23-0.5; 3. Kahdyn Freeman, Piper, 22-4.75; 4. Travon Williams, LH, 22-0.75; 5. Rodney Staley, Wagner, 21-8; 6. Gabriel Rios, Lopez, 21-4

Triple jump — 1. Hayden Brace, Champion, 45-5; 2. DJ Seaborn, LH, 45-2.25; 3. Gerrado Gomez, Brownsville Vets, 45-0; 4. Kahdyn Freeman, Piper, 44-10; 5. Zorian Barfield, VW, 44-7.25; 6. Daniel Flores, Carroll, 44-1

Shot put — 1. Cameron Morrison, Glenn, 57-3.5; 2. Tyron Schmidt, G-P, 55-8; 3. Kristopher Perez, Vela, 55-6.5; 4. Riley Wampler, Champion, 53-4; 5. Dante Barrera, RGC, 52-7.5; 6. Drake Ebelt, Flour Bluff, 50-6

Discus — 1. Dante Barrera, RGC, 174-1; 2. Jaxson Maynard, SV, 164-11; 3. Wyatt Valiente, Cedar Park, 160-8; 4. Riley Wampler, Champion, 155-0; 5. Cameron Morrison, Glenn, 154-6; 6. Gibson Conard, MV, 152-2

GIRLS

Team totals — 1. McAllen 77; 2. Smithson Valley 76; 3. Comal Pieper 50; 4. Cedar Park 46; 5. Gregory-Portland 35; 6. Boerne Champion 31; 7. Lockhart and CC Veterans Memorial 26; 9. PSJA Southwest 20; 10. Liberty Hill and Leander Rouse 19; 12. Seguin 18; 13. Edinburg Vela 17; 14. Laredo Nixon and San Antonio Wagner 16; 16. Flour Bluff 15; 17. Victoria East, Medina Valley, Buda Hays 13; 20. Edcouch-Elsa and SA Veterans Memorial 12; 22. Sharyland, Laredo Cigarroa and New Braunfels Canyon 8; 25. La Joya Pal,view 6; 26. Sharyland Pioneer 5. 27. Leander Glenn and Alamo Heights 4; 29. McAllen Memorial 3; 20. San Antonio Sam Houston and SA Southwest Legacy 2

3,200 — 1. Elizabeth Leachman, Champion, 10:00.88; 2. Sophia Sandoval, Nixon, 10:59.18; 3. Yazmin Guerra, PSJA SW, 10:59.26; 4. Dana Rojas Vasquez, McAllen, 11:02.85; 5. Kenzi Ramirez, McAllen, 11:11.70; 6. Kynley Albright, Champion, 11:32.22

400 relay — 1. Smithson Valley (Karis Leyendecker, Avianna Miller, Maycee Moody, Jazmyn Singh), 47.27; 2. Pieper, 47.82; 3. SA Wagner, 48.66; 4. Laredo Cigarroa, 49.02; 5. McAllen, 49.34; 6. SA Sam Houston, 49.53

800 — 1. Isabel Conde De Frankenberg, CP, 2:09.32; 2. Elizabeth Leachman, Champion, 2:09.90; 3. Mia Perez, SV, 2:12.65; 4. Sophia Sandoval, Nixon, 2:14.46; 5. Alicia Galvez, SW Legacy, 2:16.78; 6. Yaneli Rocha, McAllen, 2:17.64

100 hurdles — 1. Dariana Luna, McAllen, 14.77; 2. Jade Selmon, Lockhart, 14.80; 3. Carissa Hintz, FB, 15.05; 4. Addison Simon, CP, 15.41; 5. Lennyn Tosto, FB, FB, 15.75; 6. Maycee Moody, SV, 15.80

100 — 1. Daisha Shular, Seguin, 11.83; 2. Rakaia Walker, Lockhart, 11.99; 3. Sophia Flores, McAllen, 12.05; 4. Taniyah Adams, Pieper, 12.17; 5. Camryn Wilson, LH, 12.22; 6. Zia Casas, Vela, 12.57

800 relay — 1. Comal Pieper (Carolina Peterson, Gentry Boykin, Mishaila Briggs, Taniyah Adams), 1:40.87; 2. McAllen, 1:41.29; 3. CC Veterans Memorial, 1:42.06; 4. Liberty Hill, 1:42.76; 5. SA Wagner, 1:43.30; 6. Victorai East, 1:44.09

400 — 1. Jazmyn Singh, SV, 54.75; 2. Sakara Wade, G-P, 56.64; 3. Emory Limuel, LH, 57.51; 4. Trinity Pinto, MV, 58.24; 5. Emon Mason, Vela, 58.31; 6. Kiani North, Vic East, 59.62

300 hurdles — 1. Addison Simon, CP, 44.23; 2. Maia Aldrich, NB Canyon, 44.78; 3. Dariana Luna, McAllen, 45.02; 4. Keily Thayer, Glenn, 46.62; 5. Barbara Guajardo, Nixon, 46.92; 6. Lennyn Tosto, FB, 47.44

200 — 1. Rakaia Walker, Lockhart, 24.49; 2. Zia Casas, Vela, 24.87; 3. C’Naiha Randle, Vic East, 25.81; 4. Avianna Miller, SV, 25.36; 5. Nyima WIlliamson, SA Vets, 25.49; 6. Cara Garcia, MV, 25.73

1,600 — 1. Elizabeth Leachman, Champion, 4:37.17; 2. Isabel Conde De Frankenburg, CP, 4:56.83; 3. Dana Rojas Vazquez, McAllen, 5:03.25; 4. Yazmin Guerra, PSJA Southwest, 5:09.25; 5. Sophia Sandoval, Nixon, 5:12.84; 6. Mia Perez, SV, 5:13.27

1,600 relay — 1. Smithson Valley (Izabella Sutherland, Lilly Koenig, Mia Perez, Jazmyn Singh), 3:51.46; 2. McAllen, 3:52.69; 3. Cedar Park, 3:58.34; 4. Leander Rouse, 4:00.28; 5. Sharyland Pioneer, 4:02.36; 6. Liberty Hill, 4:04.89

High jump — 1. Carolina Peterson, Pieper, 5-5; 2. Callie Keith, Sharyland, 5-4; 3. Jeslynn Flores, Palmview, 5-0; 4. Laney Crowell, AH, 5-0; 5. Naya Burleson, Hays, 5-0; 6. Sophia Ortiz, LH, 5-0

Pole vault — 1. Madison Snody, G-P, 13-0; 2. Ella Pickron, SV, 13-0; 3. Tristen Grimes, G-P, 12-0; 4. Sofia Mitschke, SC, 12-0; 5. Peyton Smith, Champion, 11-0; 6. Bailey Mitchell, G-P, 10-0

Long jump — 1. Nyima Williamson, SA Vets, 18-4.5; 2. Daisha Shular, Seguin, 18-2.75; 3. Endia Stigall, Hays, 18-2.5; 4. C’Naiha Randle, VE, 17-11.25; 5. Margaret Croft, FB, 17-7; 6. Tyla Street, Rouse, 17-5.5

Triple jump — 1. Tyla Street, Rouse, 38-6.25; 2. Kiana Lanton, CC Vets, 38-2; 3. Endia Stigall, Hays, 37-10.75; 4. London Martinez, CC Vets, 37-10.75; 5. Avianna Miller, SV, 37-10.75; 6. Ann Mabadeje, 36-9.25

Shot put — 1. Kaitlyn Kilgore, G-P, 40-4.5; 2. Kaely Trantham, E-E, 39-7; 3. Evalyn Pena, Vela, 39-5; 4. Margaret Croft, FB, 37-10.25; 5. Jayden Pinkard, McAllen Memorial, 37-7.5; 6. Brooklyn Rincon, CC Vets, 37-7.25

Discus — 1. Marcela Trevino, PSJA SW, 142-7; 2. Annabelle Jehl, MV, 128-7; 3. Lauryn Menchaca, McAllen, 127-11; 4. Kaely Trantham, E-E, 122-3; 5. Mariah Davis, CP, 122-2; 6. Miranda Martinez, Pioneer, 117-1

Region IV-4A

at Texas A&M-Kingsville’s Javelina Stadium

BOYS

100 — 1. Jayden Warren, Iowa Colony, 10.58; 2. Curtis Saenz, Pearsall, 10.72; 3. Antoine Martin Jr., IC, 10.74; 4. Jayden McCoy, Tuloso-Midway, 10.86; 5. Quincy Thornton, El Campo, 10.97; 6. William Freeman, Boerne, 11.02

200 — 1. Jayden Warren, IC, 21.69; 2. Jacaden Allen, Wharton, 21.73; 3. Curtis Saenz, Pearsall, 22.06; 4. Antonio Martin Jr., IC, 22.19; 5. Charlie Stahl, Boerne, 22.65; 6. Giovonni Borjas, Fredericksburg, 22.72

400 — 1. Jacaden Allen, Wharton, 48.52; 2. Ian Hill, IC, 48.86; 3. Ke’Maurion Le’Day, Bay City, 49.82; 4. Brian Rivas Jr., Beeville, 49.91; 5. Sam Snavely, Bandera, 51.63; 6. Ivan Cadenas, Sealy, 51.81

800 — 1. Ian Hill, IC, 1:55.74; 2. Jack Collins, Uvalde, 1:56.04; 3. Andrew Pollard, Neeville, 1:59.00; 4. Aden Saucedo, IC, 1:59.64; 5. Donovan Dixon, Devine, 1:59.98; 6. Arlen Hanle, Wimberley, 2:01.66

1,600 — 1. Evan Torres, La Feria, 4:24.37; 2. Armando Morales, La Feria, 4:26.97; 3. Jack Collins, Uvalde, 4:30.87; 4. Derek Adams, Fredericksburg, 4:33.28; 5. Andrew Pollard, Needville, 4:34.35; 6. Arlen Hanle, Wimberley, 4:34.82

3,200 — 1. Anthony Motales, La Feria, 9:28.40; 2. Armando Morales, La Feria, 9:28.63; 3. Evan Torres, La Feria, 9:43.21; 4. Elijah Lafayette Bliss, Davenport, 10:05.27; 5. Gavin Almaguer, Sealy, 10:07.30; 6. Aaron Garcia, Boerne, 10:10.16

110 hurdles — 1. Jasiah Rivera, Kingsville, 14.02; 2. Bradley Lowman, Stafford, 14.14; 3. Braydn Gilliam, Needville, 14.29; 4. Cooper Mires, Needville, 14.74; 5. McCoy Bruce, Boerne, 14.98; 6. Christopher Gonzalez, Raymondville, 15.74

300 hurdles — 1. Jasiah Rivera, HMK, 37.90; 2. Hunter Kunkel, Bellville, 39.34; 3. Christopher Gonzalez, Raymondville, 39.42; 4. McCoy Bruce, Boerne, 40.04; 5. Hayden Trejo, Alice, 40.15; 6. Steven Schwartz, Sealy, 40.34

400 relay — 1. Iowa Colony, 41.62; 2. Boerne, 41.69; 3. Stafford, 41.72; 4. Pearsall, 42.31; 5. El Campo, 42.42; 6. Bellville, 43.06

800 relay — 1. Iowa Colony, 1:27.71; 2. Boerne, 1:28.68; 3. Stafford, 1:28.96; 4. Bay City, 1:29.71; 5. Port Lavaca Calhoun, 1:31.14; 6. Bishop, 1:31.15

1,600 relay — 1. Iowa Colony, 3:17.82; 2. Wharton, 3:19.97; 3. Fredericksburg, 3:24.66; 4. Bay City, 3:25.31; 5. Sealy, 3:26.14; 6. Beeville, 3:26.97

High jump — 1. Demitrius Jimenez, Pleasanton, 6-5; 2. Markerian Wesley-Stamps, Navasta, 6-4; 3. Jayden McCoy, T-M, 6-3; 4. Rylan Kovar, Fredericksburg, 6-2; 5. Dallas Hobbs, Somerset, 6-0; 6. Justin McKinney, Davenport, 6-0

Long jump — 1. Bradley Lowman, Stafford, 24-9.75; 2. Jasiah Rivera, HMK, 24-1.25; 3. Jayden McCoy, T-M, 23-7.5; 4. Austin Anderson, Needville, 23-0.25; 5. Devere Willis, Uvalde, 22-7.75; 6. Ty Carter, La Vernia, 22-6.75

Triple jump — 1. Oliver Miles, El Camp, 48-10.75; 2. Austin Anderson, Needville, 47-8.75; 3. Nolan Waida, Wimberley, 44-9.75; 4. Gianni Evans-Williams, Davenport, 44-2.5; 5. Xylan Williams, Bay City, 43-11.25; 6. Jeremiah Conaway, SA YMLA, 43-4.25

Pole vault — 1. Preston Pilgrim, Pleasanton, 14-6; 2. Brody Karl, Rockport-Fulton, 14-6; 3. Blake Pleasant, Sealy, 14-3; 4. Cash Toomey, Wimberley, 14-0; 5. Nathaniel Gutierrez, T-M, 13-6; 6. Charlie Hanle, Wimberley and Jaxen Schroeder, Sweeny, 13-6

Discus — 1. Evan Guardiola, Pleasanton, 168-5; 2. Coltyn Judd, PLC, 152-11; 3. Beau Finley, Sealy, 145-2; 4. Izayah D. Esparza, Sinton, 145-2; 5. Jayden Kemp, T-M, 143-9; 6. Jermaine Upshaw, Gonzales, 140-0

Shot put — 1. Nathan Edlin, Ingleside, 55-4; 2. Shawn Burdick, T-M, 53-7.25; 3. Dashon Sanders, Bellville, 53-2; 4. Jackson LaBouliere, Wimberley, 51-3.5; 5. Logan Schram, Boerne, 49-8.25; 6. Daniel Swiney, IC, 48-8

GIRLS

100 — 1. Madison Holmes, El Campo, 11.90; 2. Ahmasia Brown, Freeport Brazosport, 12.04; 2. Adrianna Prophet-Smith, Royal, 12.06; 4. Kinlee Lawlis, Bandera, 12.16; 5. Emeree Dasilva, Cuero, 12.51; 6. Tianna Smith, Gonzales, 12.74

200 — 1. Ashtyn Lewis, Iowa Colony, 24.45; 2. Madison Holmes, El Campo, 24.84; 3. Ahmasia Brown, Brazosport, 24.85; 4. Kinlee Lawlis, Bandera, 24.92; 5. Trinity Anscombe, Robstown, 25.89; 6. Analeigha Najera, Uvalde, 31.40

400 — 1. Ashtyn Lewis, IC, 55.18; 2. Ayren Lightfoot, Comal Canyon Lake, 57.75; 3. Annabelle Williams, Sealy, 58.36; 4. Jayda Glass, Gonzales, 59.52; 5. Savannah Seibert, Boerne, 59.62; 6. Taylor Grona, Fredericksburg, 59.84

800 — 1. Annabelle Williams, Sealy, 2:15.14; 2. Taylor Grona, Fredericksburg, 2:15.39; 3. Nyomi Garcia, Robstown, 2:18.04; 4. Hannah Hammer, Canyon Lake, 2:20.52; 5. Rilyn Grona, Fredericksburg, 2:21.19; 6. Angela Martinez, Zapata, 2:22.07

1,600 — 1. Cadence Patterson, Canyon Lake, 5:00.54; 2. Ann Claire Cop, Fredericksburg, 5:02.43; 3. Nyomi Garcia, Robstown, 5:06.44; 4. Liana Navarro, La Feria, 5:11.16; 5. Katie Dallas, La Vernia, 5:16.90; 6. Ria Torres, Sealy, 5:18.06

3,200 — 1. Cadence Patterson, Canyon Lake, 10:45.53; 2. Liana Navarro, La Feria, 10:56.70; 3. Ann Claire Cop, Fredericksburg, 11:23.38; 4. Madelina Reagan, Davenport, 11:30.79; 5. Ria Torres, Sealy, 11:33.74; 6. Alyssa Quinones, Floresville, 11:51.40

100 hurdles — 1. Baylee Gold, Wimberley, 15.17; 2. Harper Green, Beeville, 15.60; 3. Olivia Carney, Rockport-Fulton, 15.62; 4. Jessalyn Gregory, Needville, 15.66; 5. Brooke Kirchner, Port Lavaca Calhoun, 15.96; 6. Emily Ramos, Port Isabel, 16.61

300 hurdles — 1. Harper Green, Beeville, 45.40; 2. Kendall Fallon, Davenport, 45.44; 3. Kylie Monreal, Devine, 45.46; 4. Aubrey Avey, Canyon Lake, 46.55; 5. Reyha Johnson, Needville, 47.25; 6. Lila Aldrich, Fredericksburg, 47.96

400 relay — 1. Royal, 47.81; 2. Iowa Colony, 49.09; 3. El Campo, 49.53; 4. Freeport Brazosport, 49.62; 5. Fredericksburg, 50.17; 6. West Oso, 50.78

800 relay — 1. Royal, 1:42.06; 2. Iowa Colony, 1:42.89; 3. Bandera, 1:43.34; 4. Davenport, 1:44.52; 5. Needville, 1:44.88; 6. Wimberley, 1:44.92

1,600 relay — 1. Iowa Colony, 3:54.31; 2. Davenport, 3:58.83; 3. Fredericksburg, 3:59.02; 4. Sealy, 4:00.08; 5. Wimberley, 4:00.55; 6. Beeville, 4:05.32

High jump — 1. Kendall Lemm, Boerne, 5-6; 2. Ryanne Meyer, Sealy, 5-5; 3. Ryan Kovacs, Davenport, 5-4; 4. Juniper Daniel, Wimberley, 5-4; 5. Kylie Monreal, Devine, 5-2; 6. Paisley Janssen, Cuero, 5-2

Long jump — 1. Trinity Anscombe, Robstown, 19-10.5; 2. Taniah Coleman, Sealy, 18-9.25; 3. Kinlee Lawlis, Bandera, 18-8.5; 4. Milauni Williams, West Oso, 18-7; 5. Madison Holmes, El Camp, 18-5.5; 6. Laney Hennessee, Wimberley, 18-2.25

Triple jump — 1. Taniah Coleman, Sealy, 38-4.75; 2. Naliyah White, Brazosport, 37-7.75; 3. Autumn Galvan, Sinton, 37-3.25; 4. Avery Grigar, Sealy, 37-2.5; 5. Kaylin Cervantes, Alice, 37-0.5; 6. Baylee Gold, Wimberley, 37-0

Pole vault — 1. Emma Statham, Sealy, 11-0; 2. Olivia Carney, R-F, 10-6; 3. Caydence Mathis, Calallen, 10-6; 4. Kortni Geyer, Devine, 10-6; 5. Zoe Brietsprecher, La Vernia, 10-6; 6. Ivylynn Von Niederhausern, Needville, 10-0

Discus — 1. Fatima Karyme Montes, Rio Grande City, 139-0; 2. Iris Dewitt, Bay City, 138-1; 3. Brookelynn Meador, Calallen, 130-4; 4. Hailey Martinez, Robstown, 126-11; 5. Chelsea Gonzalez, Port Isabel, 125-9; 6. Vianka Hernandez, Ingleside, 124-2

Shot put — 1. Madison Wright, Fredericksburg, 39-10; 2. Fatima Karyme Montes, RGC, 39-9; 3. Reese Sagebiel, Fredericksburg, 37-7; 4. Mal Richardson-Clay, Bay City, 36-5; 5. Aaliyah Rogers, IC, 36-2.25; 6. Miracle Montgomery, Navasota, 35-11

Region IV-3A

at Seguin

BOYS

3,200 — 1. Isai Moran, GH Northern Oaks, 9:40.52; 2. Benjamin Alcott, GH Northern Oaks, 9:41.70; 3. Miguel Silva-Hernandez, Luling, 9:44.47; 4. Joshua Howard, Randolph, 9:50.20; 5. Gary Custer, Hebbronville, 10:03.18; 6. Johnny Alvarez, Lytle, 10:07.02

400 relay — 1. Yoakum (Trae Cuellar, X’Zavier Barnett, Qyion Williams, Zach Taylor), 42.01; 2. Goliad, 42.61; 3. Hallettsville, 42.75; 4. Universal City Randolph, 43.15; 5. Edna, 43.42; 6. London, 44.37

800 — 1. Isai Moran, GH Northern Oaks, 1:56.97; 2. Jael Valles-Serrano, Altair Rice, 1:58.33; 3. Mario Luna, Vanguard Rembrandt, 1:58.48; 4. Juan Jimenez, Frontier, 2:0.62; 5. Jason Martinez Jr., Taft, 2:01.53; 6. Gavin Soefje, Marion, 2:02.23

110 hurdles — 1. Aiden Martinez, SA Great Hearts, 14.37; 2. Lamont Franklin, Goliad, 14.78; 3. Jordan Alexander, Randolph, 14.79; 4. Sam O’Neil, GW, 15.14; 5. Colin Ramzinski, Poth, 15.18; 6. Alejandro Vasquez, Hebbronville, 15.54

100 — 1. Dorian Aranda, Dilley, 10.69; 2. Eden Perez, Hebbronville, 10.77; 3. Enrique Rodriguez, Taft, 10.78; 4. Qyion Williams, Yoakum, 11.03; 5. Ty’Vonne Whitehead, Columbus, 11.08; 6. Gabriele Ortiz, Jourdanton, 11.25

800 relay — 1. Yoakum (Trae Cuellar, X’Zavier Barnett, Qyion WIlliams, Zach Taylor), 1:28.37; 2. Hallettsville, 1:28.48; 3. Jourdanton, 1:29.71; 4. Edna, 1:31.24; 5. Banquete, 1:32.19; 6. Mathis, 1:33.42

400 — 1. Enrique Rodriguez, Taft, 49.87; 2. Chase Polk, Yoakum, 50.29; 3. Sebastian Alvarea, Santa Gertrudis Academy, 50.40; 4. Hunter Cano, Goliad, 51.81; 5. Brayden Booth, South San Antonio West, 52.01; 6. Timothy Miller, Jourdanton, 52.39

300 hurdles — 1. Aiden Martinez, SA Great Hearts, 37.98; 2. Cord Zamzow, Goliad, 38.02; 3. Caden Willis, Hallettsville, 38.81; 4. Daniel Mendietta, Santa Gertrudis Academy, 39.74; 5. Zachary Hayden, Randolph, 39.89; 6. Lamont Franklin, Goliad, 40.32

200 — 1. Dorian Aranda, Dilley, 21.85; 2. Eden Perez, Hebbronville, 21.85; 3. Rashaun Sidney, Hallettsville, 22.41; 4. Tyson Owens, Edna, 22.67; 5. Erik Baker, Aransas Pass, 22.89; 6. Landon Huereca, Jourdanton, 23.08

1,600 — 1. Isai Moran, GH Northern Oaks, 4:26.50; 2. Miguel Silva-Hernandez, Luling, 4:27.61; 3. Joshua Howard, Randolph, 4:29.72; 4. Benjamin Alcott, GH Northern Oaks, 4:33.93; 5. Gary Custer, Hebbronville, 4:35.17; 6. Johnny Alvarez, Lytle, 4:37.35

1,600 relay — 1. University City Randolph (Messiah Miller, Kai Evans, Braylen Brown, Lee Mcmooain), 3:20.62; 2. Goliad, 3:22.87; 3. Edna, 3:24.27; 4. Hebbronville, 3:25.05; 5. Hallettsville, 3:29.54; 6. Progreso, 3:35.02

Pole vault — 1. Cullen Woodring, Industrial, 13-0; 2. Caleb Matula, Industrial, 13-0; 3. Dean Carriger, Poth, 12-0; 4. Brody Fizer, Marion, 12-6; 5. Mason Barr, Hondon, 12-0; 6. Jason Salinas, SD, 12-0

Shot put — 1. Robert Myers, Altair Rice, 57-4.25; 2. Aiden Reed, Poth, 56-3.75; 3. Caden Reagan, Goliad, 53-1.75; 4. Isaiah Perez, Taft, 50-7; 5. Rustin Schuchart, Jourdanton, 48-1.75; 6. Aiden Drozd, Hallettsville, 46-6.5

High jump — 1. Joshua Cornelius, GH Northern Oaks, 6-4; 2. Daniel Mendietta, Santa Gertrudis Academy, 6-4; 3. Adrian Chavez, Lyford, 6-2; 4. Brennan Skaggs, SA Cole, 6-0; 5. Blas Villarreal, Banquete, 6-0; 6. Robert Bennett, Altair Rice, 6-0

Triple jump — 1. Dorian Aranda, Dilley, 45-6.25; 2. James Livingston, SA Cole, 45-4.25; 3. Rashaun Sidney, Hallettsville, 45-0; 4. Chase Hallmark, Marion, 43-4.75; 5. Blas Villarreal, Banquete, 43-4.25; 6. Andrew Martinez, Taft, 42-5.75

Discus — 1. Caden Reagan, Goliad, 177-10.75; 2. AIden Reed, Poth, 161-1.25; 3. Larson Dziuk, Poth, 158-2; 4. Michael Purcell, Marion, 153-7.75; 5. Aiden Drozd, Hallettsville, 150-0; 6. Javier Martinez, Odem, 144-10.5

Long jump — 1. Dorian Aranda, Dilley, 22-7.75; 2. Austin Young, Randolph, 21-0.5; 3. Rashaun Sidney, Hallettsville, 20-11.75; 4. Blas Villareal, Banquete, 20-7.75; 5. Jasper Martin-Belk, Taft, 20-7.5; 6. Nolan Riff, Hondo, 30-4

GIRLS

3,200 — 1. Brooklyn Albert, Poth, 11:00.01; 2. Aubrey Milam, Randolph, 11:22.49; 3. Rylee Ellis, Poth, 11:44.48; 4. Elizabeth Felcman, Hallettsville, 12:01.45; 5. Meadow Guillen, Luling, 12:06.20; 6. Josephine Davis, GH Northern Oaks, 12:10.34

400 relay — 1. Goliad (Addison Zamzow, Kyla Hill, Karolynn Youngblood, Hannah Perez), 47.07; 2. Universal City Randolph, 47.50; 3. Yoakum, 48.82; 4. Marion, 49.12; 5. Vanderbilt Industrial, 50.24; 6. Poth, 50.32

800 — 1. Sophia Bendet, Randolph, 2:10.25; 2. Brooklyn Albert, Poth, 2:16.00; 3. Bella Haas, GH Northern Oaks, 2:21.22; 4. Madison Teague, GH Northern Oaks, 2:22.98; 5. Katherine Simons, Industrial, 2:23.57; 6. Laleina Reveria, Lytle, 2:26.90

100 hurdles — 1. Michelle Lindholm, GW, 15.34; 2. Ashley Wood, Goliad, 15.35; 3. Adisen Magill, Poth, 15.79; 4. Klarrisa, SA Cole, 16.74; 5. Emmie Leftwich, Yoakum, 17.12; 6. Payton-Jo Puett, Jourdanton, 17.34

100 — 1. Taylor Nunez, Randolph, 11.63; 2. Mary Johnson, Tidehaven, 12.27; 3. Hannah Perez, Goliad, 12.46; 4. Maggie Luna, Marion, 12.54; 5. Scarlett McClelland, Columbus, 12.89; 6. Fatima Constantino, Beethoven, 13.01

800 relay — 1. Golaid (Addison Zamzow, Mylee Howard, Karolynn Youngblood, Hannah Perez), 1:43.24; 2. Universal City Randolph, 1:44.56; 3. Columbus, 1:45.50; 4. Edna, 1:47.09; 5. Vanderbilt Industrial, 1:47.67; 6. Poth, 1:49.12

400 — 1. Jayana Phillips, Yoakum, 59.51; 2. Calyssa Sevier, Lytle, 59.55; 3. Jaela Smith, Randolph, 59.83; 4. Madison Teague, GH Northern Oaks, 1:00.14; 5. Nicole Arias, Vanguard Rembrandt, 1:00.25; 6. Chloe Rodriguez, Dilley, 1:01.01

300 hurdles — 1. Kyle Hill, Goliad, 44.33; 2. Ashley Wood, Goliad, 45.05; 3. Madison, Kitson, SA Cole, 45.47; 4. Aubrie Jendrzey, Yoakum, 47.05; 5. Adisen Magill, Poth, 47.45; 6. Klarrisa Frain, SA Cole, 49.23

200 — 1. Taylor Nunez, Randolph, 24.38; 2. Mary Johnson, Tidehaven, 25.13; 3. Anahi Perez, Palacios, 26.28; 4. Maggie Luna, Marion, 26.32; 5. Michelle Lindholm, 26.88; 6. Kendall Casto, Poth, 26.92

1,600 — 1. Sophia Bendet, Randolph, 4:55.01; 2. Aubrey Milam, Randolph, 5:08.76; 3. Brooklyn Albert, Poth, 5:09.76; 4. Bella Haas, GH Northern Oaks, 5:22.69; 5. Josephine Davis, GH Northern Oaks, 5:28.91; 6. Katelyn Poth, Poth, 5:34.99

1,600 relay — 1. Goliad (Karolynn Youngblood, Ashley Wood, Addison Zamzow, Mylee Howard), 3:53.27; 2. Universal City Randolph, 3:54.99; 3. San Antonio Cole, 4:04.41; 4. Yoakum, 4:06.42; 5. Great Hearts Northern Oaks, 4:06.84; 6. Lytle, 4:19.94

Long jump — 1. Mary Johnson, Tidehaven, 19-5.75; 2. Taylor Nunez, Randolph, 19-5.25; 3. Jayana Phillips, Yoakum, 19-3; 4. Kyla Hill, Goliad, 19-0.25; 5. Willtrace Ngoh, Edinburg IDEA, 17-7.25; 6. Madison Kitson, SA Cole, 17-5.25

Pole vault — 1. Maggie Rudisaile, Marion, 11-6; 2. Hayle Russell, Goliad, 11-0; 3. Kaitlyn Rackley, Marion, 9-6; 4. Payton-Jo Puett, Jourdanton, 9-6; 5. Natalia Landaverde, Rio Hondo, 9-0; 6. Madison Creamer, Industrial, 9-0

Triple jump — 1. Jayana Phillips, Yoakum, 40-3.75; 2. Jayla Hessler, Yoakum, 39-4.25; 3. Kyla HIll, Goliad, 37-5.25; 4. Madison Kitson, SA Cole, 36-5.5; 5. Anahi Perez, Palacios, 36-0; 6. Karolynn Youngblood, Goliad, 34-4.5

Discus — 1. Ashlyn Evans, Hondo, 118-4.75; 2. Tatiana Mills, Altair Rice, 118-2.25; 3. Karina Alarcon, Hebbronville, 113-4.75; 4. Marissa Martinez, Hebbronville, 112-1.75; 5. Dakota San Miguel, Dilley, 109-0.75; 6. Emileigh Caldwell, GW, 107-2.5

High jump — 1. Thana Hernandez, George West, 5-3; 2. Mary Johnson, Tidehaven, 5-2; 3. Deziree Evans, Industrial, 5-0; 4. Lauren Lundy, Hallettsville, 5-0; 5. Chloe Conn, Poth, 4-10; 6. Avery Zamora, Poth, 4-10

Shot put — 1. Ashlyn Evans, Hondo, 39-7.5; 2. Lyndsie Bosquez, Crystal City, 39-0.25; 3. Danna Jansky, Hallettsville, 38-8.25; 4. Dakota San Miguel, Dilley, 36-7.25; 5. Addison Yendrey, Goliad, 35-7.75; 6. Dina Cavazos, Monte Alto, 35-4

Region IV-2A

at Texas A&M-Kingsville’s Javelina Stadium

BOYS

100 — 1. Carson McCoy, Thorndale, 10.88; 2. Ernest Campbell, Refugio, 10.99; 3. Everton White, Thorndale, 11.03; 4. Bryan King, Agua Dulce, 11.12; 5. Tayveon Kimble, Louis, 11.27; 6. Caden Roberts, Junction, 11.29

200 — 1. Carson McCoy, Thorndale, 22.37; 2. Jacob Swierc, Falls City, 22.61; 3. Caden Roberts, Junction, 22.64; 4. Kyson Keys, Hearne, 22.84; 5. Bryan King, Agua Dulce, 22.89; 6. Ian Teague, Somerville, 25.04

400 — 1. Jason Moore, Refugio, 49.21; 2. Jacob Swierc, Falls City, 50.01; 3. Landon Gregory, Thrall, 50.80; 4. Rusty Bell, Riviera, 51.83; 5. Mikel Brown, Refugio, 52.10; 6. Callen Hajovsky, Ganado, 54.50

800 — 1. Colton Esse, Goldthwaite, 2:02.25; 2. Haven Farias, Premont, 2:03.19; 3. Gunner Belcher, Port Aransas, 2:3.31; 4. Tristan Evans, Bartlett, 2:05.26; 5. Matthew Kurtz, Stockdale, 2:10.44; 6. Case McDaniel, Thorndale, 2:10.67

1,600 — 1. Alan Baez Corpus, Ganado, 4:30.19; 2. Taylor Warrick, Stockdale, 4:35.98; 3. William Carlough, Port A, 4:39.51; 4. Zachary Rodriguez, Goldthwaite, 4:42.31; 5. Shane Stawar, Port A, 4:43.21; 6. Calixto Valencia, Junction, 4:43.25

3,200 — 1. Taylor Warrick, Stockdale, 9:40.94; 2. Alan Baez Corpus, Ganado, 9:44.44; 3. William Carlough, Port A, 10:10.99; 4. Shane Stawar, Port A, 10:24.29; 5. Zach Born, SA Stacey, 10:30.91; 6. Calixto Valencia, Junciton, 10:33.87

110 hurdles — 1. Camden Derricoatte, Stockdale, 15.00; 2. Meshach Griffin, Holland, 15.05; 3. Austin Simank, Burton, 15.42; 4. Aiden Cardwell, Junction, 15.55; 5. Cannon Jacoby, Mason, 15.95; 6. Kalab Castillo, Agua Dulce, 16.14

300 hurdles — 1. Tyler Respondek, Yorktown, 40.19; 2. Dominic Hidalgo, Brackettville, 41.57; 3. Kalab Castillo, Agua Dulce, 41.82; 4. Aiden Cardwell, Junction, 42.39; 5. Bo Boehm, Shiner, 43.39; 6. Camden Derricoatte, Stockdale, 43.76

400 relay — 1. Thorndale, 43.18; 2. Refugio, 43.32; 3. Somerville, 43.87; 4. Holland, 44.26; 5. Junction, 44.36; 6. Normangee, 44.50

800 relay — 1. Mason, 1:29.79; 2. Refugio, 1:30.40; 3. Holland, 1:31.11; 4. Kenedy, 1:32.08; 5. Agua Dulce, 1:32.78; 6. Ganado, 1:32.85

1,600 relay — 1. Refugio, 3:22.20; 2. Falls City, 3:25.09; 3. Goldthwaite, 3:26.47; 4. Yorktown, 3:31.06; 5. Mason, 3:32.68; 6. Three Rivers, 3:33.62

High jump — 1. Samir Holloway, Kenedy, 6-3; 2. Aiden Cardwell, Junction, 6-2; 3. Trace Bishop, Shiner, 6-0; 4. Caden Soliz, Three Rivers, 6-0; 5. Mason Underwood, Mason, 5-1; 6. Keaton Johnson, West Hardin and William Spaeth, Harper, 5-10

Long jump — 1. Ernest Campbell, Refugio, 23-0.75; 2. Camden Derricoatte, Stockdale, 22-2.75; 3. Caden Soliz, TR, 21-11; 4. Chai Whitmire, Refugio, 21-2.25; 5. Caden Roberts, Junction, 20-11.5; 6. Ronald Jackson, Johnson City, 20-8

Triple jump — 1. Meshach Griffin, Holland, 45-2.5; 2. Caden Soliz, TR, 43-9.75; 3. Camden Derricoatte, Stockdale, 43-8; 4. Demarcus Brannon, Sabine Pass, 42-8.75; 5. Chai Whitmire, Refugio, 42-6; 6. Kory Oliver, Refugio, 42-5.75

Pole vault — 1. Layton Niemann, Woodsboro, 14-6; 2. Grant Simon, Junction, 13-0; 3. Frankie Bolley, Mason, 13-0; 4. Vincent Suarez, Riviera, 12-6; 5. Kelton Bannowsky, Junction, 11-6; 6. Dalton Turlington, Weimar, 11-6

Discus — 1. Kolton Taylor, Refugio, 157-9; 2. Zachary Charanza, Flatonia, 150-9; 3. Dawson Meiske, Thrall, 148-10; 4. Jose Sanchez, Johnson City, 147-8; 5. Harry V. Yos, TR, 146-2; 6. Daniel Diaz, TR, 145-5

Shot put — 1. Kobe Burton, Flatonia, 55-4.75; 2. Jose Sanchez, Johnson City, 50-2.5; 3. Jordan King, Refugio, 49-5.25; 4. Daniel Diaz, TR, 49-1.75; 5. Ryan Knostman, Yorktown, 48-11.25; 6. Zachary Charanza, Flatonia, 46-9.5

GIRLS

100 — 1. Jazmyn Howard, Refugio, 12.34; 2. Avery Koonce, Thrall, 12.54; 3. JaLeah Curtis, Shiner, 12.85; 4. Jazaelynne Lewis, Refugio, 12.89; 5. Karly Weyand, Burton, 12.93; 6. Mariah Boyd, Charlotte, 13.18

200 — 1. Carlie McClain, Refugio, 25.83; 2. Avery Koonce, Thrall, 25.85; 3. Karly Weyand, Burton, 26.26; 4. Ava Craig, Johnson City, 26.34; 5. Mariah Boyd, Charlotte, 27.14; 6. Briley Tyler, Holland, 27.16

400 — 1. Riley Haug, Refugio, 57.91; 2. Sydney Wyrwich, Stockdale, 58.84; 3. Jamya Wright, Shiner, 59.47; 4. Nevaeh Irvin, Thrall, 1:00.86; 5. Karly Weyand, Burton, 1:01.37; 6. Zoey Ybarra, Ganado, 1:01.84

800 — 1. Rylie Hillis, Goldthwaite, 2:20.16; 2. Mia Picazo, Santa Maria, 2:20.46; 3. Jackie Earley, Johnson City, 2:26.66; 4. Mia Flores, SA Stacey, 2:28.98; 5. Lindsey Gooch, Iola, 2:31.15; 6. Kadance Koenig, Milano, 2:33.13

1,600 — 1. Kaycei Salazar, La Villa, 5:17.14; 2. Mia Picazo, SM, 5:18.69; 3. Payten McGee, Goldthwaite, 5:32.57; 4. Kadance Koenig, Milano, 5:43.34; 5. Emily Bartek, Goldthwaite, 5:46.76; 6. Raven Sandoval, Thorndale, 5:52.00

3,200 — 1. Kaycei Salazar, La Villa, 11:46.11; 2. Payten McGee, Goldthwaite, 12:09.05; 3. Clare White, Johnsn City, 12:28.13; 4. Elizbeth McFarland, Mason, 12:47.73; 5. Raven Sandoval, Thorndale, 12:55.95; 6. Skielee Bear, Thorndale, 13:04.01

100 hurdles — 1. Lainey Jernigan, Goldthwaite, 14.74; 2. Hope Hermesmeyer, Goldthwaite, 15.22; 3. Drew Stewart, Normangee, 15.28; 4. Brynn Leschber, Thrall, 15.66; 5. Madelyn Williams, Mason, 16.19; 6. Hallie Greenly, Refugio, 17.39

300 hurdles — 1. Lainey Jernigan, Goldthwaite, 43.83; 2. Drew Stewart, Normangee, 44.72; 3. Kaylee Price, Harper, 46.07; 4. Brooklynn Gleghorn, Mason, 47.51; 5. Brinley Ramirez, Shiner, 49.33; 6. Peyton Keller, Stockdale, 49.86

400 relay — 1. Refugio, 48.05; 2. Falls City, 48.52; 3. Shiner, 49.76; 4. Thrall, 49.82; 5. Junction, 50.16; 6. Normangee, 50.37

800 relay — 1. Refugio, 1:41.76; 2. Falls City, 1:43.01; 3. Junction, 1:46.76; 4. Shiner, 1:47.64; 5. Normangee, 1:49.49; 6. Mason, 1:49.67

1,600 relay — 1. Goldthwaite, 4:00.30; 2. Falls City, 4:04.86; 3. Shiner, 4:07.21; 4. Stockdale, 4:10.62; 5. Refugio, 4:17.11; 6. Mason, 4:18.32

High jump — 1. Meredith Magliola, Schulenburg, 5-6; 2. Peyton Keller, Stockdale, 5-3; 3. Riley Haug, Refugio, 5-1; 4. Lindsey Gooch, Iola, 4-10; 5. Melaina Grissom, Thrall, 4-10; 6. Kyla Lumpkins, Junction, 4-10

Long jump — 1. Whitley Carter, Evadale, 18-6.75; 2. Jazmyn Howard, Refugio, 18-5.25; 3. Melaina Grissom, Thrall, 17-11; 4. Brinley Ramirez, Shiner, 16-8.75; 5. Aiyanna Brown, Refugio, 16-8; 6. Avery Martin, Yorktown, 16-5.75

Triple jump — 1. Jazmyn Howard, Refugio, 37-3.75; 2. Melaina Grissom, Thrall, 36-2.25; 3. Cali Johnson, Thrall, 33-7.35; 4. Madelyn Williams, Mason, 33-7; 5. Jazaelynne Lewis, Refugio, 33-6; 6. Claire Person, Yorktown, 33-4.25

Pole vault — 1. Mattie Strickland, Junction, 11-0; 2. Katharina Chaloupka, Weimar, 10-9; 3. Avery Koonce, Thrall, 9-9; 4. Amber Bridges, Goldthwaite, 9-0; 5. Jadeyn Lara, Snook, 8-6; 6. Julia Whitworth, Center Point, 8-6

Discus — 1. Bethany Preusse, Thorndale, 145-9; 2. Ciara Tilley, Refugio, 135-0; 3. Nevaeh Jones, Shiner, 121-8; 4. Cayla Albers, Falls City, 118-8; 5. Kailey Boedeker, Shiner, 111-3; 6. Jaci Mungia, Ben Bolt, 108-11

Shot put — 1. Cayla Albers, Falls City, 41-10.5; 2. Ciara Tilley, Refugio, 40-11.75; 3. Bethany Preusse, Thorndale, 39-8; 4. Nevaeh Jones, Shiner, 38-7.75; 5. Aizlyn Gorum, Johnson City, 37-11.25; 6. Kailey Boedeker, Shiner, 37-00.25